Techadvice.com

Main,
Tech Info,
Glossary,
Companies,
Hardware
.
Software.
Windows 95, 98, ME, XP,
NT4, 2000, Errors,
Applications
,
Search products ,
Search FAQs.
Shop by...
Companies,
Products
,

Buy this Product.

Model Number :
InterCon PS26
Part #:
M04222

Description

SEH InterCon PS26 - print server, a combined Ethernet / fiber optic network interface card for Hewlett Packard output devices with internal EIO port.

Street Price : $337
Status    :
Current Model
Comments :

Other Links ...


Notes:

The PS26 is a combined Ethernet / fiber optic network interface card for Hewlett Packard output devices with internal EIO port. It is the first IPv6 compatible fiber optic print server worldwide. The EIO print server supports 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet networks (RJ45 connector) plus eavesdropping secure 100BaseFX fiber networks (SC connector). Just as any JetDirect card the PS26 easily installs in the EIO slot. The network type used is automatically adopted

General 
Device Type Print server 

Form Factor Plug-in module 

Width 3.5 in 

Depth 5.3 in 

Height 1.3 in 

Weight 3 oz 

Localization United States 


Networking 
Connectivity Technology Wired 

Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX 

Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet 

Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps 

Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP, IPX/SPX, AppleTalk, UDP/IP, NetBEUI/NetBIOS, ICMP/IP, IP/IPX 

Remote Management Protocol SNMP 1, SNMP, HTTP, HTTPS 

Features DHCP support, BOOTP support, RARP support, ARP support, manageable 

Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.1x 


Processor / Memory 
Processor 1 - MIPS 

Processor Clock Speed 170 MHz 

RAM 16 MB 

Flash Memory 4 MB 


Expansion / Connectivity 
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 


Miscellaneous 
Encryption Algorithm LEAP, MD5, TLS 1.0, SSL 3.0 

Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, EN55024, EN55022 Class B 


Environmental Parameters 
Min Operating Temperature 41 


Max Operating Temperature 104 


Humidity Range Operating 20 - 80%

 

 

Accessories (when available) will be shown below
No records returned.

 

11-07 Free Shipping Banners 24

Specials


Contact Us, Specials

 

Note : Prices can vary a great amount. Always check the descriptions of any items you buy to make sure it is the correct item.